Thursday, March 29, 2007

i still go to Taco Bell, drive thru, raw as hell!




Finally!
Spring Break is finally here!
sin city manana! woo. not sure how well i did on my brain test but i think i'm pretty confident that i got at least a "B"...hoping for an "A". so happy that today is my friday. can't wait to leave the valley and hear the wonderful sounds of coins falling in to the metal trays. wait, don't they give you those damn tickets now?! arghh. well, i guess i'm looking forward to the hypnotizing carpet in every hotel and the bright lights! yay! vegas is finally here!

1 comment:

brandon said...

so poetic you are my dear! i cant wait baby!!!! I'M SOOOOOO HIGH!!!....(30 SECONDS LATER).....I MEAN RREALLLLYYYY HIGH!!! HAHAHA

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin